current location:Home>>Schedule

Schedule

10:00-17:00 Special Effect Films Panorama and Sci-fi Film Panorama of Science & Technology Unit
China Science and Technology Museum
15:45 An interview with main creators of Wangdrak's Rain Boots
Room 1 of China Film Archive
20:45 An interview with main creators of Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
13:30 An interview with main creators of Midnight Bus
Room 6 of CGV Indigo
An interview with main creators of Shanghai Dreams
Room 1 of China Film Archive
14:00 An interview with main creators of Golden Gate Girls

Room 2 of China Film Archive

15:45 An interview with main creators of Spring Subway
Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
13:30 An interview with main creators of The Last Emperor
Room 1 of China Film Archive
An interview with main creators of Mr. Big
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
An interview with main creators of The Taste of Rice Flower

Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)

18:30 Sunshine That Can Move Mountains An interview with main creators
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
16:30 An interview with main creators of Golden Gate Girls
Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
17:45 An interview with main creators of Beijing Bicycle
Room 1 of China Film Archive
17:45 An interview with main creators of Black Snow
Room 1 of China Film Archive
18:30 An interview with main creators of Knitting
Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
18:00 An interview with main creators of Shaman

Room 1 of China Film Archive

18:30 An interview with main creators of Cat
Room 5 of Megabox Sanlitun
An interview with main creators of Yun Jie
Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
An interview with main creators of Yellow Earth

Room 9 of Wanda CBD Cinemas

10:00 An interview with main creators of Horse Thief

Room 1 of China Film Archive

13:30 A public interview of the jury
Beijing Hotel
15:30 Press Conference of the International Jury for Tiantan Award
Beijing Hotel (Jewel Room)
09:30-10:10 Film Carnival Launching Ceremony

State Production Base of China Film Group

10:00 Opening Ceremony of Virtual Reality · VR Unit
Nulan Cinema(No. 220, West Damochang Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing City)
13:30 An interview with main creators of Shaman
Room 7 of Jackie Chan Cinema Ciyun Temple
14:00 Joint play of Bangzi Melody and Woman-Demon-Human An interview with main creators
Room 2 of China Film Archive
Press Conference for the Establishment of Press Center
Beijing International Hotel2A Multifunction Hall 
15:45 An interview with main creators of Ghost in the Mountains
Room 1 of China Film Archive
18:00 An interview with main creators of Stonehead
Room 11 of UME Anzhen
18:30 An interview with main creators of Days of Being Wild
Room 1 of China Film Archive
19:00-22:00 Opening Ceremony of the Forward Future Section
Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy
19:00 Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section
Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy
Whole Day Film Carnival - Samba Tour
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Film Role Tour
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Film Plastic Arts
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Restoration of Film Scenes on Ming and Qing Dynasty-Style Street
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Laopao Street Mapping of Film Scene: Display of Properties
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - African Street Mapping of Film Scene: Display of Prop Cars
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Future of Films
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Experience of Virtual Shooting, Experience of Foley Effects
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Snow Scenery Experience
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Hu Ba Paradise - Children Entertainment Zone
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - VR Experience
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival Interactive Zone of Film Scenes - Animation Thematic Area
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Chinese Film Supply Depot
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Display of Watertown Film Culture
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Display of Peony Pavilion Film Production in Watertown
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Local Specialties Sales Zone in Watertown of Huairou
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Exhibition of Film Science Culture
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Exhibition of Film Equipments
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival Interactive Zone of Film Scenes - War Thematic Area
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival Interactive Zone of Film Scenes - Ancient Costume Thematic Area
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival Interactive Zone of Film Scenes - Art Thematic Area
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Dreams Start in Huairou AR interactive experience
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Display of Film Clothing, Makeup and Properties
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Film Thematic Flower Terrace
State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Carnival - Exhibition of Film Equipments
State Production Base of China Film Group
09:30-12:00 Opening Ceremony of “Science & Technology Unit” and Asian Premiere of BBC IMAX Film Oceans

Auditorium of China Science and Technology Museum, IMAX Cinema

09:30-15:00 “World Film Forum--North European New Tide” International Academic Seminar

Conference Room of Beijing Film Academy

13:30 Meet-and-Greet with Main Creators of A Kid Like Jake
Room 5, Mega Sanlitun
An interview with main creators of Ghost in the Mountains

Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)

14:20-17:00 Academic Annual Meeting of “Science & Technology Section” Special Effect Film Development Forum
Room 206 of China Science and Technology Museum
15:45 An interview with main creators of Red Dust

Room 1 of China Film Archive

16:00-18:00 Final Appraisal Meeting of the Jury of the Science & Technology Unit

Room 208 of China Science and Technology Museum

18:00 An interview with main creators of Dude's Manual

Room 9 of Wanda CBD Cinemas

18:00-19:30 The 8th Beijing International Film Festival Red Carpet for the Opening Ceremony
Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention & Exhibition Center
18:30 An interview with main creators of Wangdrak's Rain Boots
Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
An interview with main creators of Holiday

Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)

20:05-21:35 The Opening Ceremony of the 8th Beijing International Film Festival

Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention & Exhibition Center

20:45 An interview with main creators of Shiori

Room 6 of CGV Indigo

Whole day International Film Market Forum - Cinema Line Industry Related Equipment & Product Exhibition
No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

09:00-09:50 3D IMAX Laser Exhibition Meeting of Science & Technology Unit

IMAX, China Science and Technology Museum

09:00-10:30 Opening Ceremony of International Film Market Forum -

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group

09:00-11:30 Art Film Forum · Art Film Communication & Promotion

Beijing International Hotel2A Multifunction Hall 

10:40-16:20 “International Film Market Forum” Master Class for Cinema Managers

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group

12:00-13:30 Demonstration and Exchange of “Science & Technology Unit” and Awarding Ceremony

Room 206 of China Science and Technology Museum

13:30-21:00 Opening Ceremony of Documentary Section (film premiere, signing ceremony, theme forum, etc.)

400 Persons Report Hall of Communication University of China

14:00-15:00 Open Astronomy Class at Dome Theater of Science & Technology Unit

Dome Theatre, China Science and Technology Museum

14:00-16:00 New Film Release Conference for My Kitchen Lover

Beijing Wanda Vista Hotel

14:00-17:00 Opening ceremony of Japanese Film Week

Room 9 of Wanda CBD Cinemas

14:30-16:00 Sino-Foreign Film Co-production Forum

Beijing International Hotel -- International Hall

15:00-16:00 Golden Eggplant Cultural Media 2018 Strategic Layout and Recommendation Conference

Beijing International Hotel2A Multifunction Hall 

15:30 Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue An interview with main creators

Room 1 of China Film Archive

15:00-17:00 Release for Beijing Film Academy - Qingteng Future Cultural Entrepreneurship Lecture Hall - Launching Ceremony of Beijing Film Academy and Qingteng University Cooperation

Beijing International HotelMultifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor

16:30-17:30 The Fourteenth Chinese American Film Festival & Chinese American Television Festival Press Conference

Beijing International Hotel2A Multifunction Hall

16:30-18:00 Thematic Play, Promotion and Seminar of Film Festival

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group

18:00 An interview with main creators of Walking Past the Future

Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)

18:30 An interview with main creators of When Sun Meets Moon
Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green), Room 4
An interview with main creators of The Other Rio
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
An interview with main creators of Photon

Room 10 of Capital Cinema Xidan

19:00 An interview with main creators of Nora

Room 2 of China Film Archive

19:00-20:00 “World Film Forum--North European New Tide” International Academic Seminar

Conference Room of Beijing Film Academy

19:00-21:00 Welcome Dinner of Japanese Film Week

Banquet Hall of Japanese Embassy in China

19:30 Recommended Film Panorama

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group(To be confirmed) 

20:45 An interview with main creators of The Lion Sleeps Tonight
Room 1 of China Film Archive
Whole day International Film Market Forum - Cinema Line Industry Related Equipment & Product Exhibition
No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

09:00-15:30 “International Film Market Forum” Master Class for Cinema Managers

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group

09:30-11:55 Theme Day for “Belt and Road” and 2nd Anniversary for Media Communication Alliance Conference under Documentary Section

400 Persons Report Hall of Communication University of China

10:00-12:00 Contract Signing Ceremony of College of Television and Film Art, Beijing Open University
Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall
President of International Film Festivals and film industry representative salon

Beijing International HotelMultifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor

14:00-16:00 Release of Walking Past the Future
Beijing Wanda Vista Hotel
“Capital Star Art Cinema Alliance” Launch Ceremony

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

14:00-17:00 From Big to Strong - China Film Industry Development Forum
Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall
CCTSS China-Canada International Forum on Film & Television Cooperation and China-Canada International Film Festival

Communication University of China

14:30-19:00 Forums of Documentary Section (“Belt and Road” Roundtable Forum, Winter Olympic Games Picturing Forum, Documentary Data Market Analysis, Documentary Release and exchanges with main creators)

400 Persons Report Hall of Communication University of China

15:30-18:00 Thematic Play, Promotion and Seminar of Film Festival

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group

15:30 Exchange event of Beijing Film Academy as President

Huairou Yanqi Hotel (Boutique) - Beijing Film Academy - Huairou Yanqi Hotel

18:00 An interview with main creators of To Kill A Watermelon

Room 2 of New Colorful Clouds Cinemas

18:30 An interview with main creators of Taxing Love (Podatek od milosci)
Room 10 of Capital Cinema Xidan
An interview with main creators of Swagger
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
An interview with main creators of Never Steady, Never Still
Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green), Room 4
Joint play of Bangzi Melody and Woman-Demon-Human An interview with main creators

Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)

19:00-21:00 The Second Internet Film Festival

Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall

19:30 Recommended Film Panorama

No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group (To be confirmed) 

21:40 Meet-and-Greet with Main Creators of Wonder Wheel
Room 1, China Film Archive
Whole day International Film Market Forum - Cinema Line Industry Related Equipment & Product Exhibition
No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group
Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

09:00-10:30 The Film Market of Beijing International Film Festival 2018 Press conference for analyzing Beijing’s film and TV policies

Beijing International Hotel -- International Hall

09:30-10:00 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

09:00-12:00 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- A Full Probe into Hollywood Giant CAA -- China-America Actor Brokerage Industry Exchange
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“Film Market Events & Activities” Connect Future with Films -- Interpretation of Challenges and Hopes for Film and TV Industrialization
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“Industry Conversation of Film Market” Feel the Pulse of Chinese Film Craftsmen
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 8, 2nd Floor
Film Market · Events & Activities-Vision, Way Out & Breakthrough - Open A Blue Ocean of International Film and Television Cooperation Open a new blue ocean for international film and TV cooperation

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

10:00-18:00 Film Project Road-show + Industry Conversations-Inheritance of Craftsmanship: How to Support New Chinese Directors and Establish High-standard Film Industrialization

Beijing International HotelInternational Report Hall 2/F

10:20-10:50 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

11:10-11:40 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

12:00-12:30 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

13:30-15:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Taiwan Film Recommendation Conference
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- 2018 China Drama Film Summit
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Chinese Film Industrialization & Global Collaboration

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

13:30-18:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Press Conference of Scheduling the Animation Film New Big Head Son and Small Head Dad 3 Amazing Pal

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 8, 2nd Floor

14:00-16:00 2018 Press Conference for National Film Festivals of SCO Members

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

14:00-17:00 International Digital Cinema Technology Forum

Beijing International Hotel -- International Hall

14:30-16:30 Theme Forum of Documentary Section: Research Report of the Development of Chinese Documentary (2018) Release (Chinese & English Versions)

School of Arts and Media of Beijing Normal University He Sijin Lecture Hall, F/3

16:00-18:00 Taopiaopiao Sharing

Beijing Wanda Vista Hotel

16:00-20:00 Cloud & Smart Sharing Aliyun Smart Sharing & Gala Dinner

Banquet Hall, F/7, Beijing Wanda Vista Hotel

16:30-17:30 UIMD Strategic Cooperation Release

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

16:30-18:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Visual Effect in Shell Time Planning for VFX Production
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- “NEW IDEA” New-generation Internet Film & Television Marketing Forum
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Cultural Confidence, Image Expression Press conference of Harmony Media

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

18:00 Birds are Singing in Kigali An interview with main creators
Room 4 of Jinyi Cinema (Joy City)
An interview with main creators of Blood 13
Room 1 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
An interview with main creators of Waiting Alone
Megabox Sanlitun
An interview with main creators of Crosscurrent

An interview with main creators of Crosscurrent

18:30 An interview with main creators of The Stormy Night
Room 1 of China Film Archive
An interview with main creators of Please Remember Me
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
An interview with main creators of Ordinary Days
Room 6 of Broadway Cinemas (Oriental Plaza)
An interview with main creators of Kill the Shadow

Room 11 of UME Anzhen

19:00-21:00 Train of Hostage New Film Release Conference

Beijing Wanda Vista Hotel

19:30-21:10 Film Musical Concert

National Centre for the Performing Arts

Whole day International Film Market Forum - Cinema Line Industry Related Equipment & Product Exhibition
No. 6 Building, State Production Base of China Film Group
Film market investment attraction expo
Beijing International Hotel
Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

09:00-12:00 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ” - Next Stop for Online Film
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- 2018 Summit China Internet Film Venture Capital (Beijing)
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 8, 2nd Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- International Forum on Chinese Film Development: Integrative Development Builds the Dream
Beijing International HotelMultifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
Film Market Events&Activities-New Journey & Springboard of Cultural Exports--Contract Signing Ceremony between Cinedigm Corp. and Chinese Partners, i.e. Dialogue of China’s Film&TV Outbound Expansion

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

“Industry Conversation of Film Market” - Way to Reshape the Film Publishing and Play Market

Beijing International Hotel International Report Hall 2/F

09:30-10:00 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

10:00-12:00 Southern Film and Television Center Roadshow
Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall
10:20-10:50 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

11:10-11:40 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

13:30-14:00 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films
Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 
13:30-15:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- A New Play of IP Development for Industry-related Films
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Craftsmanship Making Dream Come True: Data Perspective Empowers Chinese Films
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
Film Market · Events & Activities - An Increase of Audience’s Taste Promoting Chinese Films

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

13:30-17:30 “Industry Conversation of Film Market” - Development and Creation of Class Films 2018

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 8, 2nd Floor

14:00-16:30 Smart Assembly & Smart Communication Integrated Smart Marketing Platform for Films - Lighthouse Release

Beijing JW Marriott Hotel Banquet Hall B1

14:00-17:00 The 8th Beijing International Film Festival “Online Film Development Forum”
Jinyun Hall, F/2, Capital Hotel
Leaping & Leading - Summit Forum on Investment and Financing of Chinese Film

Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall

14:00-17:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Hollywood Film Masters Course
Beijing International Hotel International Report Hall 2/F
14:20-14:50 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films
Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 
14:30-17:30 Britain Film Industry Roadshow
The InterContinental Beijing Sanlitun
15:10-15:40 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films
Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 
16:30-18:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Press conference of Asian New Media Film Festival
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Polish Film Industry Roadshow
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Film Critic Forum - Annual Dialogue of Focal Figures
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
18:00 Face-to-face with main creators of The Shop on Main Street
M Hall, Mega Box (Zhongguancun)
18:30 Meet-and-Greet with Main Creators of Renjishi
Room 1, Inside-out Theatre
An interview with main creators of Man Fei
Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
An interview with main creators of Double Trouble
Room 11 of UME Anzhen
An interview with main creators of Alone
Room 10 of Capital Cinema Xidan
An interview with main creators of Indian Horse
Room 6 of Broadway Cinemas (Oriental Plaza)
An interview with main creators of There is a House Here
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
An interview with main creators of Another Kind of Wedding
Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green), Room 4
Whole day Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section
Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy
Film market investment attraction expo
Beijing International Hotel
09:00-12:00 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Advance of China’s Post-Movie Products or International Film IP Authorization and Derivative Products Development
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Ice and Fire of Film and TV Industry Development
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- “New Configuration, Sharp Force” Film and TV Industry Summit Forum and E30 Inauguration Ceremony
Beijing International Hotel International Report Hall 2/F
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Films: Film: “B” Plan for “to C” Model

Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor

09:30-10:00 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall

10:20-10:50 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

11:10-11:40 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films

Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 

13:00-17:00 Theme Forum: Improve China’s Filmmaking Level and International Competitiveness

Grand Epoch City Hotel - CITIC Guoan New Bridge Studios

13:30-14:00 Press Conference for Shortlisted Films
Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 
13:30-15:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Create Hollywood-level Visual Preview for Chinese Films
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
13:30-18:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- New Journey of Film for 2018
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 6, 1st Floor
“ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- Beijing International Children’s Film Week
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 3, 1st Floor
14:00-15:30 2018 China Film Fund - Wu Tianming Press Conference of Youth Film Foundation
Beijing International Hotel 2A Multifunction Hall 
14:00-16:00 Film Market Contract Signing Ceremonies
Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall
16:15 An interview with main creators of Mr. Big
Room 2 of China Film Archive
16:30-18:30 “ Film Market · Events & Activities ”- “Golden Silk Road” Investors Cocktail Party
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 5, 1st Floor
18:00 Face-to-face with Main Creators of The Czech Year
Hoyts Cinema Heshenghui Room 7
An interview with main creators of One Night on the Wharf
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
18:30 An interview with main creators of Death Zone: Cleaning Mount Everest
Room 2 of Broadway Cinematheque (MOMA)
An interview with main creators of Another Kind of Wedding
Room 10 of Capital Cinema Xidan
An interview with main creators of Man Fei
Room 5 of Megabox Sanlitun
Whole day Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section
Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy
Film Market Project Pitches Meeting
Beijing International Hotel Multifunction Hall 8, 2nd Floor
Film market investment attraction expo
Beijing International Hotel
09:00-10:30 Phoenix Big Forum:How to Rise to Billions of Box Office

2A of Beijing International Hotel Function Room

09:00-12:00 Kindle China Dream -2018 Film Finance Forum

Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall

09:00 An interview with main creators of A Touch of Zen

Room 1 of China Film Archive

13:00 A Dialog with Toilet - Ek Prem Katha
Room M of Megabox Sanlitun
13:30 An interview with main creators of Looking for Lucky
Room 11 of Capital Cinema Xidan
Online Film Forum + Red Carpet
Banquet Hall of Conrad Beijing
An interview with main creators of End of Summer
Room 11 of UME Anzhen
An interview with main creators of The Breadwinner
Room 1 of China Film Archive
13:30-15:30 New Wave Forum: Series of Original Stories How to Build A “New World”
2A of Beijing International Hotel Function Room
14:00 An interview with main creators of The Girl in Red
Room 2 of China Film Archive
14:00-17:00 Walk Into the New Era - Beijing Forum on Chinese Film Development
Reception Hall of the Main Building, Tsinghua University
Summit on the Beauty of Film
Beijing International Hotel Main Building International Hall
16:25 An interview with main creators of Beyond Belief
Room 2 of China Film Archive
18:30 An interview with main creators of Ice Cream and the Sound of Raindrops

Room 1 of China Film Archive

An interview with main creators of And Suddenly the Dawn (Y de pronto el amanecer)

Room 10 of Capital Cinema Xidan

An interview with main creators of Susu

Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)

19:00-22:00 The Closing Ceremony of Forward Future Unit

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

19:00-20:00 Film Panorama of the Forward Future Section

Standard Auditorium of Beijing Film Academy

09:30 “Beijing Film Panorama” Philanthropic Play Event
 Room 2 of China Film Archive
14:00 An interview with main creators of When I Was Eight Years Old
Room 2 of China Film Archive
16:15 An interview with main creators of Maineland
Room 3 of Lumiere Pavilions (Parkview Green)
18:00-19:30 Red Carpet for the Closing Ceremony

Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention & Exhibition Center

20:05-21:45 The 8th Beijing International Film Festival

Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention & Exhibition Center